Privacy Policy

Updated March, 2020

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the TasmanianPhotos.com website, www.tasmanianphotos.com

TasmanianPhotos.com is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. TasmanianPhotos.com is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals. The TasmanianPhotos.com website is located on a server in Melbourne, Australia.

Collection of your Personal Information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future TasmanianPhotos.com customer support features or purchasing photos you are required to submit personally identifiable information.

This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password. Your name, email and phone number are required for the purchasing of a photo.

Sharing of your Personal Iinformation

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. TasmanianPhotos.com takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your Personal Information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

When purchasing a photo you will required to supply identifiable contact details such as name, phone number and email address. These details may be added to our contact list and you may be sent relevant further information from TasmanianPhotos.com regarding your purchase or other reason. TasmanianPhotos.com will adhere to all stipulations listed in the Spam Act (2003) when making contact with you.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

TasmanianPhotos.com reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. TasmanianPhotos.com reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

TasmanianPhotos.com welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

E-mail: [email protected]

Thank you.

Royalty Free Images of Tasmania. All sizes for any use.

Browse:
All Photos
By Popular Categories:
Sunrise, Sunset, Beach, Animals
By Popular Searches:
Constitution Dock, Hobart, Salamanca
By Towns & Suburbs:
A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z